Dr. Deborah Tyokighir
Dr. Deborah Tyokighir

Dr. Deborah Tyokighir

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1750941951

Dr. Deborah Tyokighir

Pediatrician

She is located at 1010 North Kansas Street in Wichita, KS 67214. Can help patients with the following: Asthma, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Fragile X Syndrome (FXS), General Care, Jaundice, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1750941951. Appointment can be made via the phone number (316) 962-3100.

Conditions treated

Dr. Deborah Tyokighir, being an pediatrician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Deborah Tyokighir.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Allergic Reaction
  • Anemia
  • Anencephaly
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Bee and Wasp Stings
  • Birth Defects
  • Bronchitis
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Chronic Cough
  • Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
  • Colic
  • Common Cold
  • Croup
  • Developmental Delays
  • Down Syndrome
  • Dyslexia
  • Eczema
  • Edwards Syndrome
  • Enuresis
  • Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS)
  • Fever
  • Food Poisoning
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • General Care
  • Hay Fever
  • Head Lice
  • Headache
  • Hives
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Jaundice
  • Kawasaki Disease
  • Learning Disability
  • Migraine
  • Muscular Dystrophy
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Noonan Syndrome
  • Parenting
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phenylketonuria (PKU)
  • Pinworm Infection
  • Prescription Refill
  • Reye Syndrome
  • Rickets
  • Sinusitis
  • Skin Rash
  • Sore Throat
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stuttering
  • Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS)
  • Tourette Syndrome
  • Turner Syndrome
  • Upper Respiratory Infection (URI)
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Williams Syndrome
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Deborah Tyokighir is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Pediatric Medicine .

Bills through: Scranton Primary Health Care Center Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Pediatricians?

Out of the 104 pediatricians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Shandi Rhianne Appier
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7840 West 165th Street Suite 210 Overland Park, 66223, KS
Dr. Mohamad Ghazi Sinno
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 92 West Miller Street Orlando, 32806, FL
Dr. Kendra Nichole Marcotte
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1010 North Kansas Street Wichita, 67214, KS
Dr. Patsy Barker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite B 315 North Hillside Street Wichita, 67214, KS
Dr. Fatima Abdo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 318 Merrie Hunt Drive Lutherville Timonium, 21093, MD
Dr. Taralyn Shae Weiser
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 550 North Hillside Street Wichita, 67214, KS
Dr. Danae Doubek Goerl
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 13123 East 16th Avenue Aurora, 80045, CO
Dr. Bala Bhaskar Reddy Bhimavarapu
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 3901 848 North Saint Francis Street Wichita, 67214, KS
Dr. Chad Marshall
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 530 Northeast Glen Oak Avenue Peoria, 61637, IL
Dr. Poornima Pandiyan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 Longwood Avenue Boston, 2115, MA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Deborah Tyokighir?

Dr. Deborah Tyokighir's office is located at 1010 North Kansas Street in Wichita, KS 67214.

What conditions does Dr. Deborah Tyokighir treat?

Dr. Deborah Tyokighir provides treatment for Asthma, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Fragile X Syndrome (FXS), General Care, Jaundice, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Deborah Tyokighir accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Deborah Tyokighir accepts insurance.